Staff Directory

Executive Management

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Director General Manu Tupou-Roosen [email protected]
Deputy Director General Matthew Hooper [email protected]
Executive Officer Patricia Sachs-Cornish  [email protected]
Personal Assistant to Director General  Anne Vave-Erekali  [email protected]
Personal Assistant to Deputy Director General  Callista Murdoch   [email protected]
Assistant to Internal Auditor Sireta Laore [email protected]
Training Adviser  Allison Delvendiep  [email protected]
Strategic Communications Manager Samantha Mattila [email protected]

 Legal

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Legal Counsel Pio Manoa [email protected]
Legal Advisor Mirriam Lidimani [email protected]
Legal Officer Kasipo Teo [email protected]

 Fisheries Development Division

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Director Fisheries Development Chris Reid [email protected]
Fisheries Development Advisor Len Rodwell [email protected]
Market Access Specialist Jope Tamani [email protected]
Fisheries Economics Advisor Rodney Beard [email protected]
Fisheries Economist Thomas Ruaia [email protected]
Investment Facility Manager Tony Sullivan [email protected]
Investment Facility Advisor Franklin Forau [email protected]
Investment Facility Coordinator Stephenson Gu'urau [email protected]
JPF Coordinator Taro Kawamoto [email protected]


PEUMP

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
PEUMP Policy Adviser / Team Leader Anama Solofa [email protected]
PEUMP Procurement & Finance Coordinator Rajneel Singh [email protected]
PEUMP MCS Adviser Ferral Lasi [email protected]


Fisheries Management Division

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Director Fisheries Management Wetjens Dimmlich [email protected]
Fisheries Management Advisor Lianos Triantafillos [email protected]
Fisheries Management Advisor Joyce Samuelu Ah-Leong [email protected]
Fisheries Management Advisor Reuben Sulu [email protected]
CDS Technical Advisor Yaniba Alfred [email protected]
Project Administration Officer Luisa Tagicakibau [email protected]
OFMP2 Chief Technical Advisor  Hugh Walton [email protected]


Pacific Islands Regional Oceanscape Program

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
PROP Coordinator Judy Arumae [email protected]
PROP Finance Officer Martha Mangale [email protected]


US Treaty

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Manager Treaty Administration Kaburoro Ruaia [email protected]
Senior Treaty Data Officer Rachel Marsh [email protected]
Treaty Data Officer Trevor Masaea [email protected]


Fisheries Operation Division

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Director Fisheries Operation Allan Rahari [email protected]
MCS Policy Advisor Jason Raubani [email protected]
Compliance Policy Advisor 'Ana Taholo [email protected]
MCS Advisor Damian Johnson [email protected]


Regional Fisheries Surveillance Centre

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Surveillance Operations Officer Yohni Fepuleai [email protected]
Surveillance Operations Officer CDR Robert Lewis [email protected]
Surveillance Planning & Liaison Officer LCDR Vicki Stevens [email protected]
Regional Aerial Surveillance Programme Coordinator Tevita Tupou [email protected]
Air Surveillance Planning Officer Steve Masika [email protected]
MCS Analyst Dennis Yehilomo [email protected]
Surveillance Operation Assistant Agnes Arahauta-Kevu [email protected]
MCS Assistant Marsh Maebiru [email protected]
MCS Assistant Fred Aleziru [email protected]



Vessel Monitoring System & Regional Register

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Manager VMS Ramesh Chand [email protected]
VMS Liaison Officer Daniel Koroi [email protected]
VMS Officer Jonathan Wara [email protected]
VMS Officer Jamie Leo [email protected]
VMS Administrative Assistant Henrietta Panda [email protected]
Regional Registry Data Officer Ginia Harold [email protected]
Regional Registry Data Officer Sylvianne Gatu [email protected]


Observer Programme

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Observer Programme Manager Phillip Lens [email protected]
Assistant Observer Programme Officer Ambrose Orianiha'a [email protected]
Observer Placement Officer Jude Piruku [email protected]
Data Entry Officer Mere Vave [email protected]
Data Entry Officer Tamar Kaitu [email protected]


Information Communication Technology & Library

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Manager IT Sakaio Manoa [email protected]
Network & Systems Administrator Henry Salonica [email protected]
Database Administrator Bryan Scott [email protected]
Data Quality Officer Letitia Masaea [email protected]
Systems Analyst / Programmer Filimoni Lutunaika [email protected]
ICT Support Officer Baraheheda Nadabule [email protected]
Information Management Officer Eddie Marahare [email protected]


Corporate Services Division

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Director Corporate Services Mesake Nawari [email protected]


Finance & Accounts

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Manager Finance Maika Vulaono [email protected]
Management Accountant Rodney Rutepitu [email protected]
Finance Accountant Kauka Havea [email protected]
Finance Officer - Trust Fund Gwen Talota [email protected]
Assistant Finance Officer  - Trust Fund Grace Konia [email protected]
Finance Officer - General Fund Lui Kakaluae [email protected]
Assistant Finance Officer - General Fund John Tukuvaka [email protected]
Finance Officer - US Treaty Lester Galo [email protected]
Finance Officer - US Treaty Francis Sipele [email protected]
Assistant Finance Officer - US Treaty Lon Livah [email protected]
Assistant Finance Officer - VMS Leslie Tavalo [email protected]
Finance Officer - Asset & Reporting Royden Gholomo [email protected]


Human Resource

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Manager Human Resources, Administration & Performance Penny Matautia [email protected]
HR Performance Analyst Viola Levy [email protected]
Personnel Services Officer Elson Vazu [email protected]
Human Resource Officer Janet Houkarawa [email protected]
Human Resource Assistant Susan Olisukulu [email protected]


Travel

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Travel Officer Lemmy Alufurai [email protected]


Property & Housing

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Property Manager Sione Havea [email protected]
Housing Fund Assistant Patrick Orotaloa [email protected]
Maintenance Officer John Tommy [email protected]
Maintenance Assistant Paul Duna [email protected]
General Hand Stenneth Wini [email protected]
General Hand Hatrick Tolo [email protected]


Transport

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Transport & Customs Clearance Officer Andrew Aratara [email protected]


Office Services

Position Title Current Holder Email Address
Office Services Supervisor Davinia Boso [email protected]
Office Support Services Assistant Elizabeth Suri [email protected]
Customer Support Officer Jennifer Ramoni